Alice Springs to Railway Station

Emu Run Tours - Alice Springs

Transfer

Book

Instant Confirmation

Cost: A$19

Arrival Information:
- Clients are to check in at with Emu Run Experience Airport Transfers counter located in baggage claim near the exit of the airport. They will then be directed toward the proper bus where the driver will assist with trolleys and luggage.

Timetable:
- Meets all flight arrivals, daily year round.


~~ 01-Jul-2019 to 31-Mar-2020~~
Valid for 01JUL19-31MAR20:
ARRIVAL TIME AT AIRPORT
8:35 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:05 14:30 15:45
MON TUE DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY MON TUE WED DAILY
WED FRI SAT

BRITZ 7:30 8:55 9:25 10:25 11:00 13:25 14:40
WILMOT ON
DIXON B&B
A GOOD REST B&B
VATU SANCTUARY
WINTERSUN
WICKED CAMPERS
APOLLO CAMPERS


A/S TOURIST PARK 7:35 9:00 9:30 10:30 11:05 13:30 14:45
HAVEN
BACKPACKERS

DESERT ROSE INN 7:40 9:05 9:35 10:35 11:10 13:35 14:50
ELKIRA MOTEL

DIPLOMAT 7:45 9:10 9:40 10:40 11:15 13:40 14:55
GREYHOUND

AURORA HOTEL 7:50 9:15 9:45 10:45 11:20 13:45 15:00
YHA
TODD TAVERN

MERCURE 7:55 9:20 9:50 10:50 11:25 13:50 15:05
ALICES SECRET
ALICE LODGE
ALICE MOTOR INN
KATHY'S PLACE

HOSPITAL 8:00 9:25 9:55 10:55 11:30 13:55 15:10
JUMP INN
BACKPACKERS

IBIS 8:05 9:30 10:00 11:00 11:35 14:00 15:15
QUEST

ALICE ON TODD 8:10 9:35 10:05 11:05 11:40 14:05 15:20
SWAGMANS REST

DESERT PALMS 8:15 9:40 10:10 11:10 11:45 14:10 15:25
DOUBLETREE
HILTON


CROWNE / 8:20 9:45 10:15 11:15 11:50 14:15 15:30
LASSETERS
ALICE IN
TERRITORY

HERITAGE 8:25 9:50 10:20 11:20 11:55 14:20 15:35
GDAY MATE
MACDONELL
RANGE
~~~~

Book

Instant Confirmation

need to contact us?
+61 1300 551 669
within Australia
+61 7353 54534
worldwide